Iowa All State Showcase        July 31, 2021

Registered Fastpitch Players

 

Email kale@centraliowasports.com if your player is not listed or is in the incorrect division

(Please look at other weekend events in both fastpitch and baseball divisions to find missing player)

 

 

Last Name First Name 2021 Team Name 2021 Team Age 2021 Team Class Sport/Class Player Ticket Extra Ticket Total Tickets
Akers Summer LunaChics 16 B FP 8U 1   1
Allison Makenzie Wicked 14U 14 B FP 14 A/B 1 0 1
Anderson Lilly AGSA 10U White 10 B FP 10 A/B 1 0 1
Anderson Bella AGSA 11U Blue 11 C FP 12 C 1 0 1
Anderson Kalley Des Moines county diamonds 10 C FP 10 C 1 1 2
Anderson Alexis CPU Storm 10 C FP 10 C 0 0 0
Anderson Gracie Iowa Elite Force 09 11 Open FP 12 A/B 0 0 0
Angle Bayah Prairie Hawks 8U Black 8 B FP 8U 1 4 5
Angstrom Liara Fort Dodge Pride Greiner 8u 8 A FP 8U 1 3 4
Arwine Kaylee Bettendorf Lil Dawgs 10 B FP 10 A/B 0 0 0
Asmussen Jazilyn Prairie Hawks Black 8 B FP 8U 1 0 1
Austin Matayah Marion Indians 11 U 11 C FP 12 C 1 0 1
Baade Natalie Fort Dodge Pride Bishop 14u 14 C FP 14 C 1 10 11
Badgley Marli Dragons Baugh 9 C FP 10 C 1 0 1
Barnell Brynlee Prairie Power Hawks 10 C FP 10 C 1 3 4
Barton Rachel Lights Out Fastpitch 18 A FP HS 1 1 2
Bata Kyrah Futures 10 A FP 10 A/B 1 1 2
Benhart Shea Cedar Rapids Blue Devils 10u 10 B FP 10 A/B 1 3 4
Bennett Arabella Prospects 11 C FP 12 C 1 3 4
Blakeman Avah SDM JT'S BLUE 12 C FP 12 C 1 1 2
Blessman Payton DCG Mustangs Blessman 12 C FP 12 C 1 2 3
Bonnes Kamryn Central Iowa Blaze 10 C FP 10 C 0 0 0
Bonnes Kacy Central Iowa Blaze 10 C FP 10 C 0 0 0
Bowers Addyson DCG Mustangs Biegger 10 C FP 10 C 1 2 3
Brink Harbor Fastcats 8 B FP 8U 1 5 6
Brown Haylee DCG Mustangs BlackFox 9 C FP 10 C 1 0 1
Brown Emrey 3Ts Bats Black 8 B FP 8U 0 0 0
bruce Maci Prairie Power 10 C FP 10 C 1 2 3
Burgess Raydell Qc Heat 7 Coach Pitch FP 8U 1 2 3
Burnett Layla Ankeny Xtreme 11U-White 11 C FP 12 C 1 0 1
Burress Ivy Fastcats 8 B FP 8U 1 6 7
Byers McKenna Blitz Richards 12 A FP 12 A/B 1 0 1
Byrn Kamryn WAC Wildcats 10 C FP 10 C 1 0 1
Calvin Austin Iconic Katz 9 A FP 8U 1 2 3
Carlson Evelyn 3Ts Bats 10 C FP 10 C 1 3 4
Carlson Tessa 3Ts Bats Black 8 B FP 8U 1 0 1
Carmack Gabriella Bettendorf Lil Dawgs 10 B FP 10 A/B 1 1 2
Carver Sydney Fort Dodge Pride Bradley 10u 10 B FP 10 A/B 1 2 3
Castillo Audrey Marion Indians 11U 11 C FP 12 C 0 0 0
CHITTICK Addalee Fastcats 8 B FP 8U 1 4 5
Cleppe Kaylee Bettendorf Lil Dawgs 10 B FP 10 A/B 1 2 3
Coleman Keagyn Southeast HEAT 12 B FP 12 A/B 1 0 1
Cordero Marisa Iowa Elite Force 09 11 Open FP 12 A/B 1 1 2
Couch Cora WAC Attack 11U 11 C FP 12 C 1 2 3
Courter Bristol 3Ts Bats Black 8 B FP 8U 1 2 3
Crawford Jamison Prospects 12 C FP 12 C 1 1 2
Crew Bella Southeast HEAT 12 B FP 12 A/B 1 0 1
Crowdis Hayley Yaws Wreckers 12 B FP 12 A/B 1 0 1
Daigle Harmonie DCG Mustangs Watkins 12 C FP 12 C 1 4 5
Danielson Briley Iowa Premier 12 A FP 12 A/B 1 0 1
Danilson Danika DCG Mustangs Smith 12 B FP 12 A/B 1 2 3
Daubs Savannah Cedar Rapids Reds 8U 8 A FP 8U 1 0 1
Daubs Olivia Prospects 11 C FP 12 C 0 0 0
Daugherty Katelyn DCG Mustangs Watkins 12 C FP 12 C 1 3 4
Davis Jorja Fastcats 8 Coach Pitch FP 8U 1 2 3
Dawson Erin LunaChics 16 B FP HS 1 3 4
Demeulenaere Macy Heartland Havoc 11 10 B FP 10 A/B 1 1 2
DeVore Ryan Central Iowa Attack 11U 11 C FP 12 C 1 4 5
Di Gioia Giana Ankeny Xtreme 12U - White 12 C FP 12 C 1 0 1
Dicks Bella Iowa Elite Force 09 11 Open FP 12 A/B 1 1 2
Doster Ellie 12u B Doster Ft Dodge Pride 12 B FP 10 A/B 1 2 3
Dougherty Logan Midwest Shock 12 B FP 12 A/B 1 1 2
Dupont Embry Iowa Outlaws 10U Schmitz 10 C FP 10 C 1 5 6
Dutcher Hudson Fort Dodge legends 8 AAA FP 8U 1 0 1
Egland Elizibeth Central Iowa Attack 11U 11 C FP 12 C 1 6 7
Eiben Addison Marion 10u 10 C FP 10 C 1 2 3
Eichelberger Madilyn Wicked 14U 14 B FP 14 A/B 1 2 3
Eisele Brenna Iowa Outlaws 8U Blue 8 B FP 8U 1 2 3
Epps Danae Iowa Elite Force 11 Open FP 12 A/B 1 3 4
Evans Jovie Urbandale J-Hawks - Moen 8 B FP 8U 1 0 1
Evans Jaxie Urbandale J-Hawks - Moen 8 B FP 8U 1 0 1
Fagan Brynn Iowa Outlaws 8 B FP 8U   1 1
Ferber Danica Blaze 10 C FP 10 C 1 0 1
Flaherty Macy Storm Chasers 12 C FP 12 C 1 0 1
Frake Addison Expos 08 12 A FP 12 A/B 1 0 1
Frake Emma East Iowa Express 10 B FP 10 A/B 1 3 4
Freeburg Kinley Outlaws 8 Coach Pitch FP 8U 1 1 2
Freeman Layton Wildcats 2010 10 B FP 10 A/B 0 0 0
Freerksen Brianna Midwest Shock 12 B FP 12 A/B 1 2 3
Fried Tenley Bondurant Dirt Divas 2028 11 C FP 12 C 0 0 0
Fritcher Brilee Des Moines county diamonds 10 C FP 10 C 1 3 4
Gambrall Payton Iowa Outlaws 10U Schmitz 10 C FP 10 C 1 3 4
Garcia Lucia DCG MUSTANGS Smith 12 Open FP 12 A/B 1 2 3
Gibbs Chloee Southeast HEAT 12 B FP 12 A/B 1 2 3
Gideon Shelby Iowa Outlaws 12U Oberender 12 C FP 12 C 1 6 7
Gnewuch Mckynley PV X-Plosion Grey 2007 13 Open FP 14 A/B 1 2 3
Goshon Morgan Prospects 11 C FP 12 C 1 2 3
Graves Sariya Heartland Havoc 11 10 B FP 10 A/B 1 0 1
Greiner Colbie Monsters 12U - Ramer 12 B FP 12 A/B 1 0 1
Hackett Addison Chargers 14 C FP 14 C 1 0 1
Hammes Monroe Fast cats 8 C FP 8U 1 3 4
Hammons Leileigh Dirt Divas 12 C FP 12 C 0 0 0
Hanson Kaylee Bondurant Dirt Divas 2028 11 C FP 12 C 1 3 4
Harestad Jacy DCG Mustangs Harestad 8 A FP 8U 1 0 1
Harms Addy Bondurant Dirt Divas 2028 11 C FP 12 C 1 9 10
Harrigan Allie DCG Mustangs Biegger 10 C FP 10 C 1 3 4
Harris Aliyah DCG Mustangs Harestad 8 A FP 8U 1 2 3
Harwood Stella Central Iowa Blaze 10 C FP 10 C 1 3 4
Havlovic Alexis Iowa Elite Force 09 11 Open FP 12 A/B 1 2 3
Hawkins Peyton Fort Dodge Pride Bishop 14U 14 C FP 14 C 1 2 3
Henry Carla Urbandale J-Hawks - Moen 8 A FP 8U 0 0 0
Hesse Hailey Midwest Sluggers 8u 8 B FP 8U 1 3 4
Hill Marley WAC 12U Derechos 12 C FP 12 C 1 0 1
Hoeppner Destiny Cedar Falls 13U - Red 13 C FP 14 C 1 4 5
Holste Madison DCG Mustangs Blessman 12 C FP 12 C 1 0 1
Holste Raegan DCG Mustangs Harestad 8 A FP 8U 1 5 6
Hoopes Natalie Monsters 8U - Hoopes 8 B FP 8U 1 1 2
Hoopes Grace Monsters 10U - Lessenger 10 B FP 10 A/B 1 1 2
Hoover Erica Wdm 8u Sobek 8 B FP 8U 1 0 1
Hora Rachel Saints Silver 12U 12 C FP 12 C 0 0 0
Hora Natalie 10U Jr Cougars 10 B FP 10 A/B 1 1 2
Horstmann Caringtyn Monsters 12U - Ramer 12 B FP 12 A/B 1 2 3
Howe Macy Marion Indians 9U 9 C FP 10 C 1 0 1
Howe Josey Indianola 8U - New 8 B FP 8U 1 2 3
Howe Reagen WDM TIGERS 12U HENNING-MUSSER 12 C FP 12 C 1 2 3
Howe Riley WDM TIGERS 12U HENNING-MUSSER 12 C FP 12 C 1 2 3
Hulten Gwen Cremators 11 Open FP 12 A/B 1 0 1
Hyde Dallas Ankeny Xtreme 8U - Blue 8 B FP 8U 1 3 4
Irlmeier Braelyn Iowa Outlaws 10U Schmitz 10 C FP 10 C 1 0 1
Jahnel Maci Alburnett Pirates 14 C FP 14 C 1 0 1
Jasmer Cailyn EDM SWAT 15 Open FP HS 1 0 1
Jefferson Jesse Midwest Crushers EDM 9 C FP 8U 1 0 1
Jeffrey Lauryn Renegades 10u White 10 C FP 10 C 0 0 0
Jenkins Kendyl Indianola 8U - New 8 B FP 8U 0 0 0
Johannes Kinley Central Iowa Attack 11U 11 C FP 12 C 1 0 1
Johnson Grace WAC Wolfpack 8 B FP 10 C 0 0 0
Johnson Claire WAC Wolfpack 8 B FP 10 C 0 0 0
Johnson Tatum Urbandale J-Hawks 12U - Ladwig 12 B FP 12 A/B 1 3 4
Johnson Logan Cedar Rapids Reds 8U Black 8 Open FP 8U 1 3 4
Johnson Alex Carlisle Wildcats 8 AA FP 8U 1 3 4
Keegan Claire Urbandale J-Hawks - Moen 8 B FP 8U 1 3 4
Kessler Addi DCG Mustangs Biegger 10 C FP 10 C 1 4 5
Kirchmann Marissa SEP Rams 10U Black 10 B FP 10 A/B 1 1 2
Kirchner Bailey Renegades 10u White 10 C FP 10 C 1 3 4
Klein Addison Expos 08 12 A FP 12 A/B 1 4 5
Kramer Paige Southeast HEAT 12 B FP 12 A/B 1 0 1
Ladehoff Eden Iowa Blitz Parton - 10B 10 B FP 10 A/B 0 0 0
Lantz Olivia Central Iowa Barracudas 11u 12 C FP 12 C 1 4 5
Lathrop Abby Diablas 09 11 Open FP 12 A/B 1 0 1
Lobberecht izabelle Fastcats 8 B FP 8U 1 6 7
Locke Lily Freedom Fastpitch 12U 12 C FP 12 C 1 5 6
Lodge Catelynn Cedar Falls Tigers 10U 10 C FP 10 C 0 0 0
Lough Savannah Lions RED 8 B FP 8U 1 5 6
Madren Piper Fierce Softball 12 C FP 12 C 1 2 3
McCuen Kieran MSC Cremators Maroon 10U 10 C FP 10 C 1 6 7
McDanel Madison Future Falcons White Kilker 12 C FP 12 C 1 4 5
McDonald Claudia Iowa Outlaws Williams 11 C FP 12 C 0 0 0
McDonald Izzie 10U Jr Cougars 10 B FP 10 A/B 1 0 1
McLeod Fionna Renegades 16U White, North Liberty 16 A FP HS 0 0 0
Mersberger Nora CENTRAL IOWA BLAZE 10 C FP 10 C 1 2 3
Meyers Harper Cedar Rapids Blue Devils 10u 10 B FP 10 A/B 1 1 2
Miara Jamie Midwest Shock 12 B FP 12 A/B 1 0 1
Michlig Abby Midwest Sluggers 8u 8 B FP 8U 1 2 3
Mieras Gianna Lions 10U Red 10 C FP 10 C 1 1 2
Miller Eden Future Falcons White Kilker 12 C FP 12 C 1 4 5
Milligan Alexis WDM Tigers 8U Sobek 8 B FP 8U 1 1 2
Milligan Gabrielle WDM Tigers 10U Loeb 10 C FP 10 C 1 1 2
Moen Josie Urbandale J-Hawks - Moen 8 A FP 8U 1 4 5
Moffett Ava Mudd Dawgs 12 B FP 12 A/B 1 1 2
Moon Mia ADM Tigers - Black 8 B FP 8U 1 2 3
Moore Berkly Fastcats 8 B FP 8U 1 0 1
Moran Makenzy Iowa Impact Red 13 Open FP 14 A/B 1 3 4
Morlan Mayla Clippers 10U 10 C FP 10 C 1 3 4
Morris Kiyrra Quad City Angels 09 Gold 11 Open FP 12 A/B 1 2 3
Neihart Thielen Maria Prospects 11 C FP 12 C 1 3 4
Neppl Kadynce ADM Tigers - Black 8 B FP 8U 1 3 4
Nigh Kate 3Ts Bats Purple 12 B FP 12 A/B 1 0 1
Nikkel Lily SEP Rams 10U White 10 C FP 10 C 1 2 3
Noble Makenna CR Prairie Black 8u 8 Coach Pitch FP 8U 1 4 5
Ohnemus Makenna North Scott Lightning 12 C FP 12 C 1 3 4
Oliver Carly AGSA 11 U Blue 11 C FP 12 C 1 0 1
Olson Charlie Fort Dodge Pride Greiner 8u 8 A FP 8U 1 0 1
Olson Leilah Fort Dodge Pride Bishop 14u 15 C FP 14 C 1 0 1
Omvig Jackson DCG Stangz 12U 12 AA FP 12 A/B 1 0 1
ONeil Addison DCG Mustangs Callahan 10 C FP 10 C 1 0 1
Ortmann Alivia DCG Mustangs BlackFox 9 C FP 10 C 1 0 1
Owens Evelyn Central Iowa Barracudas 11u 12 C FP 12 C 1 3 4
Peebler Griffin Railhawks 9 A FP 8U 1 6 7
Peterson Reilly Fort Dodge Pride Bishop 14u 14 C FP 14 C 1 2 3
Pettigrew Aundrea Freedom Fastpitch 12U 12 C FP 12 C 1 7 8
Pfab Eleanor Saints Silver 12U 12 C FP 12 C 0 0 0
Pierce Kenadee DCG Mustangs Biegger 10 C FP 10 C 1 4 5
Pilcher Aracelli Eddyville Batgirls 12 C FP 12 C 1 0 1
Poland Hattie Iowa Outlaws 8u Blue 8 Coach Pitch FP 8U 1 1 2
Post Mia Lions RED 8 B FP 8U 0 0 0
Pottebaum Mya Bondurant Dirt Divas 2028 11 C FP 12 C 1 4 5
Prahm Kate Renegades 10u White 10 C FP 10 C 1 3 4
Pratt Madisyn SDM JT'S Blue 12 C FP 12 C 1 2 3
Pratt Kylie Midwest Crushers EDM 9 C FP 10 C 1 3 4
Price Olivia North Iowa Storm 12 C FP 12 C 0 0 0
Raasch Teagan Bettendorf LilDawgs 8U Black 8 B FP 8U 1 4 5
Ramer Joslynn Monsters 12U - Ramer 12 B FP 12 A/B 1 0 1
Ramer Jersey Monsters 12U - Ramer 12 B FP 12 A/B 1 0 1
Reese Hadley 9U Dragons Baugh 9 C FP 10 C 1 4 5
Reihmann Abigayle WDM Tigers 8U Sobek 8 A FP 8U 1 3 4
Remus Alyvia Bettendorf Lilí Dawgs - Black 8 Coach Pitch FP 8U 1 3 4
Rider Payton Wildcats 8 B FP 8U 1 0 1
Rippentrop Teryn Fort Dodge Pride Bishop 14u 14 C FP 14 C 1 3 4
Rock Braylon Fort Dodge Legends 8 Open FP 8U 1 2 3
Rodriguez Jasmine Central Iowa Blaze 10 C FP 10 C 0 0 0
Rogness Hadley 10U White Rams 10 C FP 10 C 1 0 1
Russell Zoey SEP Rams 9U Black 10 C FP 10 C 1 0 1
Russell Tessa SEP Rams 8U Gold 8 B FP 8U 1 4 5
Ryan Zoey Midwest Sluggers 8 B FP 8U 1 2 3
Sanchez Isabelle Des Moines Lady Avengers 14 B FP 14 A/B 0 0 0
Sanders Ellie Monsters 13U Gold - Coil 13 A FP 14 A/B 1 1 2
Schaffer Adalyn Ankeny Xtreme 7U Blue 8 B FP 8U 1 3 4
Scharf Brecken Linn-Mar Black 8 AAA FP 8U 1 3 4
Schlapkohl Brianna Durant Royals 10 C FP 10 C 1 0 1
Schlapkohl Kayley Wicked 12u 12 C FP 12 C 1 4 5
Schmidt Jada Monsters 12U - Ramer 12 B FP 12 A/B 1 1 2
Schneider Marlie Urbandale J-Hawks 12U - Ladwig 12 B FP 12 A/B 1 3 4
Schwenker Coen Liberty Lightning 8U Black 8 Open FP 8U 1 4 5
Sibley Peyton Iowa Blitz Gold 10 10 B FP 10 A/B 1 3 4
Sierra Jenna Quad City Firebirds 05 16 B FP HS 1 2 3
Simon Cecilia CPU Storm 9 C FP 10 C 1 0 1
Simon Ella Expos 08 12 A FP 12 A/B 1 5 6
Small Madelyn SDM JTíS 12 C FP 12 C 1 4 5
Smith Aiyana Lions RED 8 B FP 8U 0 0 0
Smith Kaitlyn Fierce Softball 12 C FP 12 C 1 4 5
Smith Emery DCG Mustangs Harestad 8 Open FP 8U 1 4 5
Smith Hayden DCG Mustangs Smith 12 B FP 12 A/B 1 0 1
Sobek Raina WDM Tigers 8U Sobek 8 A FP 8U 1 3 4
Sodahl Madison 3Ts Bats Black 8 B FP 8U 1 0 1
Sodahl Kiley 3Ts Bats Purple 12 B FP 12 A/B 1 3 4
Spurgetis Sarah Quad City Firebirds 05 16 B FP HS 1 1 2
Stalkfleet Madilyn Monsters 10u Lessenger 10 B FP 10 A/B 1 1 2
Steffens Mackenzie IA Blitz 10U Gold 10 B FP 10 A/B 0 0 0
Stegall Sidney Bettendorf Lil Dawgs 8U GOLD 8 A FP 8U 1 1 2
Sterago Madeleine Bettendorf Lil Dawgs 10U Black 10 C FP 10 C 1 2 3
Sterling Olivia Renegades 12u Red 12 C FP 12 C 1 0 1
Sterling Sydney Renegades 10u white 10 C FP 10 C 1 5 6
Stupp Emma 3Ts Bats Purple 12 B FP 12 A/B 1 3 4
Sutton Braelyn Central Iowa Blaze 10 C FP 10 C 1 3 4
Sweet Makinley Prospects 11 C FP 12 C 1 4 5
Takes Sadie Saints Silver 12U 12 C FP 12 C 1 2 3
Taylor Madison ADM Tigers - Black 8 B FP 8U 0 0 0
Taylor Kamryn Muskies Prospects 14u Purple 14 B FP 14 A/B 1 0 1
Terrell Carley Midwest Crushers EDM 9 C FP 8U 1 4 5
Theis Margaret SDM JTs blue 12 C FP 12 C 1 0 1
Thigpen Alexi Monsters 13U Gold - Coil 13 A FP 14 A/B 1 2 3
Thomas Madelyn Southeast HEAT 12 B FP 12 A/B 1 0 1
Thompson Chloe 3Ts Bats Black 8 B FP 8U 0 0 0
Thompson isabella Des Moines county diamonds 10 C FP 8U 1 3 4
Timmerman Kyli SEP Rams 12U Gold 12 B FP 12 A/B 1 3 4
Todd Brinley DCG Mustangs Harestad 8 A FP 8U 1 0 1
Todd Brinley DCG Mustangs Harestad 8 A FP 8U 1 0 1
Toft Allison Quad City Stingers 11 C FP 12 C 1 2 3
Trenkamp Ella Quad City Firebirds 05 16 B FP HS 1 2 3
Truitt Lincoln Carlisle Wildcats 8 Kid Pitch FP 8U 1 0 1
Ubel Nora NS Lightning 09 12 C FP 12 C 1 3 4
Ulrich Breckyn Fort Dodge Pride Graaf 10u 10 C FP 10 C 1 5 6
Van Wyk Madison SEP Rams 8U Gold 8 B FP 8U 1 2 3
Vandusen Tracie West Liberty Belles 10 C FP 10 C 1   1
Waddick Addison Bettendorf Lil' Dawgs 10u Gold 10 B FP 10 A/B 1 0 1
Waddick Bailey Bettendorf LilDawgs 8U Black 8 B FP 8U 1 2 3
Waters Julianne 3Ts Bats 10 C FP 10 C 1 0 1
Waters Jocelyn 3Ts Bats 10 C FP 10 C 1 0 1
Watkins Danika DCG Mustangs Watkins 12 C FP 12 C 1 2 3
Webb Brooklyn MSC Cremators 8 A FP 8U 1 0 1
Weber Nevaeh Prairie Power 10 C FP 10 C 1 3 4
Weckman Emma ADM Tigers - Black 8 B FP 8U 1 5 6
Weininger Lydia Saints Silver 12U 12 C FP 12 C 1 1 2
Weisenstine Ruby Cedar Rapids Blue Devils 10u 10 B FP 10 A/B 1 2 3
Weitzel Eperlie Indianola Indians 9U 9 C FP 10 C 1 2 3
Welge Laney Heartland Havoc 11 10 B FP 10 A/B 1 4 5
White Payton Renegades 12 C FP 12 C 1 4 5
White Callie Wildcats 8 B FP 8U 1 0 1
Whitten McKenna SDM JTs Blue 12 C FP 12 C 1 1 2
Wildman Harper Lions 10U Red 10 C FP 10 C 1 0 1
Wildman Haylie Lions 10U Red 10 C FP 10 C 1 0 1
Willard Mya Quad City Firebirds 05 16 B FP HS   0 0
Winkel Layla SEP Rams 10U Gold 10 C FP 10 C 1 0 1
Wood Holly Central Iowa Attack 11U 11 C FP 12 C 1 0 1
Zweibohmer Quinn Des Moines county diamonds 10 C FP 10 C 1 4 5