2019 Iowa USSSA State Seedings - AAA
June 21 - 23, 2019
updated  6/16/2019 - 9:00am
               
14 AAA - ELITE
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 14AAA Tigers 1400 1083 2483 Mike Martin IA - West Des Moines
2 14AAA Iowa Rays 965 1098 2063 Tom Anderson IA - Waukee
3 14AAA Saints Silver 14u 1015 967 1982 Greg Brecht IA - Fairfax
4 14AAA Riders 980 896 1876 Bryan Michael IA - Des Moines
5 14AAA Trojan Green 14U 1107 767 1874 Jon Baum IA - Coralville
6 14AAA All Blacks 917 907 1824 Jim Van Cleave IA - Altoona
7 14AAA Indianola Baseball Club 885 924 1809 Ryan Ritchie IA - Indianola
8 14AAA ADM Tigers 970 777 1747 Colby Dawes IA - Adel
9 14AAA Barnstormer Bulls 725 997 1722 Ryan Butcher IA - Bettendorf
10 14AAA South Des Moines Irish 769 905 1674 Nick Mauro IA - Des Moines
11 14AAA Iowa Longhorns 654 1006 1660 Rob Beeler IA - Urbandale
12 14AAA Barnstormer Stix 590 916 1506 Todd Doyle IA - Bettendorf
13 14AAA Pella Titans 595 899 1494 Jamie Dunsbergen IA - PELLA
14 14AAA Urbandale J-Hawks 424 1052 1476 Chad Barnes IA - Urbandale
15 14AAA Lancer Baseball Club - Scarlet 355 1033 1388 Brent Link IA - Eldridge
16 14AAA Diamond Kings 565 794 1359 Bob Dittmer IA - Bettendorf
17 14AAA Linn Mar Black 550 791 1341 Jon Buse IA - Marion
18 14AAA Iowa Sticks 14u HS Prep Gold 470 835 1305 Jason Pearson IA - waukee
19 14AAA LM Lions Red 415 851 1266 Todd Stoffel IA - Marion
20 14AAA Benton Jr. Bobcats 425 799 1224 David Kaestner IA - Atkins
21 14AAA Full Count Red 14U 210 990 1200 Jeff Westhoff IA - Cedar Falls IA
22 14AAA EMB Gold Maiers 135 1040 1175 Eric Munson IA - Dubuque
23 14AAA Heat Black 14u 250 881 1131 Brian Varney IA - Cedar Falls
24 14AAA Jr. J-Hawks Blue 170 903 1073 Aaron Miller IA - Cedar Rapids
             
14 AAA - DIVISION I
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 14AAA IOWA SHARKS 1102 719 1821 Sundae Anderson IA - Ankeny
2 14AAA Norwalk Xtreme 1085 726 1811 Jason Lane IA - Norwalk
3 14AAA Waukee Stars 825 664 1489 Eugene Oleshko IA - Waukee
4 14AAA Rally Time Titans 14U 822 641 1463 John Parks IA - Bondurant
5 14AAA PRAIRIE HAWKS - 14U 560 807 1367 Ryan Burns IA - CEDAR RAPIDS
6 14AAA Rams Gold 690 656 1346 Tim stiles IA - Altoona
7 14AAA Waukee Wildcats 750 559 1309 Rob Olney IA - Waukee
8 14AAA Ankeny Hawks 550 723 1273 Luke Bland IA - Ankeny
9 14AAA Midwest Pride 14U Red 555 684 1239 Demathdian Tate IA - Ankeny
10 14AAA 3T's Bats Purple 555 674 1229 Robert Shahidi IA - Ames
11 14AAA C.B. Spartans 320 764 1084 Joe Wilcoxen IA - Council Bluffs
12 14AA Ottumwa Mud Dogs 155 927 1082 Doug Mitchell IA - Ottumwa
             
13 AAA - ELITE
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 13AAA Ankeny Thunder 1385 1058 2443 Brett Adams IA - Ankeny
2 13AAA Johnston Rockets 1380 1008 2388 Scott Harken IA - Johnston
3 13AAA WDM Mudcats 1410 969 2379 David Vanarkel IA - West Des Moines
4 13AAA Naturals 1275 990 2265 Dustin Harper IA - Norwalk
5 13AAA Indianola Baseball Club 950 1058 2008 Ryan Ritchie IA - Indianola
6 13AAA Sioux City Futures 13U Orange 910 1072 1982 Ryan Kluender IA - Sioux City
7 13AAA Full Count Elite 790 1156 1946 Reed Spore IA - Waterloo
8 13AAA Comets 915 989 1904 Ryan Cook IA - Polk City
9 13AAA Peak Performance 13u 640 1110 1750 Chad Sears IA - Harlan
10 13AAA LM Black 2019 13u 855 883 1738 Zach Schultz IA - Marion
11 13AAA Prairie Hawks Black 570 1131 1701 Andy Volz IA - Cedar Rapids
12 13AAA Redbirds 885 815 1700 Jim Bingham IA - Marion
13 13AAA Townhouse Huskies 640 1010 1650 Rich Chamberlain IA - Sioux City
14 13AAA Rider Blue 772 871 1643 Kristen Gostomski IA - Des Moines
15 13AAA Johnston Force 780 844 1624 Matt Hanson IA - Johnston
16 13AAA Quad City Area Knights 13U 655 908 1563 John Sammon IA - Davenport
17 13AAA Ankeny Dragons 730 824 1554 Kevin Schermerhorn IA - Ankeny
18 13AAA Monticello Panthers 2024 580 890 1470 Scott Brighton IA - Monticello
19 13AAA Urbandale J-hawks 475 864 1339 Nick Salmon IA - Urbandale
20 13AAA Cedar Rapids Eagles 2019 510 814 1324 Greg Wilson IA - Cedar Rapids
21 13AAA Baker Baseball 360 833 1193 Nathan Evans IA - Lacona
22 13AAA Jr Cougars Gold 185 1000 1185 Jason Anderson IA - Cedar Rapids
23 13AAA River City Owls 300 883 1183 Tom Larsen IA - Council Bluffs
24 13AAA Mudpuppies 215 864 1079 Tom Sullivan IA - dubuque
             
13 AAA - DIVISION I
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 13AAA Grand Slam Iowa Mustangs 762 772 1534 Dan Huegerich IA - Urbandale
2 13AAA WDM Saints 940 583 1523 Marty Brauch IA - West Des Moines
3 13AAA Mohawks 470 769 1239 Brad Nicoletto IA - Moravia
4 13AAA Cedar Valley Force 13u 545 666 1211 Joe Degabriele IA - Cedar Falls
5 13AAA Little Hawks 465 743 1208 John Mitchell IA - Davenport
6 13AAA Benton Blue Sox Gold 510 694 1204 Brent Brunssen IA - Atkins
7 13AAA Fort Dodge Legends 402 794 1196 Jeremy Johnson IA - Fort Dodge
8 13AAA Burlington Mudd Dawgs 390 764 1154 Ken Zahner IA - Burlington
9 13AAA Midwest Pride 13U Red 630 520 1150 Demathdian Tate IA - Ankeny
10 13AAA Waukee Thunder 580 519 1099 Jamie Eibes IA - Waukee
11 13AAA Trojans 13U Gold 430 657 1087 Collin Just IA - North Liberty
12 13AAA Barnstormer Bombers 355 598 953 Todd Larsen IA - Bettendorf
13 13AAA EMB GOLD 230 711 941 Eric Munson IA - Dubuque
14 13AAA Cardinals 540 150 690 Jeremy Jacobi IA - MUSCATINE
15 13AA Gators 600 943 1543 Todd Hansen IA - Boone
             
12 AAA - ELITE
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 12AAA Marion 12U Red 1405 1087 2492 Jesse Kinzenbaw IA - Marion
2 12AAA Field Dogs 1550 920 2470 Clint Gardner IA - Des Moines
3 12AAA Little Hawks White 1242 916 2158 Richard Wetmore IA - Iowa City
4 12AAA Game Ready 12U Blue 1300 854 2154 Kevin Richardson IA - Ankeny
5 12AAA Underwood Venom 999 1031 2030 Marc Luett IA - Underwood
6 12AAA Waukee Wolves 1094 925 2019 James Madden IA - Waukee
7 12AAA Iowa Sticks Grey 1162 818 1980 Nate Teut IA - Waukee
8 12AAA 3T's Bats Purple 880 1045 1925 Robert Shahidi IA - Ames
9 12AAA Iowa Elite 790 1130 1920 Ryan Regenold IA - Raymond
10 12AAA Norwalk Warriors 790 1111 1901 Matt thomas IA - Norwalk
11 12AAA Quad City Heat Red 925 964 1889 Ben Gibbs IA - Davenport
12 12AAA Iowa Sticks 12U White 666 1141 1807 David stagg IA - Waukee
13 12AAA CR Hurricanes 765 1022 1787 Brent Paulson IA - Cedar Rapids
14 12AAA Grand Slam Crush 894 876 1770 Joel Pulliam IA - Urbandale
15 12AAA Mudd Dawgs 640 1017 1657 Louie Kantzavelos IA - BURLINGTON
16 12AAA Barnstormer Lightning 670 968 1638 Kevin Very IA - Bettendorf
17 12AAA Sioux City Futures 12U 510 1110 1620 Lance Howe IA - Sioux City
18 12AAA Flying Squirrels 605 944 1549 Andrew Orona IA - Ottumwa
19 12AAA Lancer Baseball Club-Scarlet 490 1006 1496 Todd Wenck IA - Eldridge
20 12AAA Tigers Baseball Club 12U Black 645 803 1448 David Link IA - North Liberty
21 12AAA Hawks 444 901 1345 Chris Guthrie IA - Carlisle
22 12AAA Bulltown Gold 370 965 1335 Eric Weber IA - KALONA
23 12AAA WD Mud Dogs ANDERSON 350 975 1325 Troy Anderson IA - Peosta
24 12AAA Pella Thunder 382 836 1218 Josh Cowman IA - Pella
             
12 AAA - DIVISION I
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 12AAA Bondurant Power 1112 603 1715 Pete Simonson IA - Bondurant
2 12AAA Iowa Crusaders 945 704 1649 Jason Webb IA - Des Moines
3 12AAA Norwalk Thunder 915 669 1584 Chad Wardlow IA - Norwalk
4 12AAA Prairie Hawks Orange 964 612 1576 Vaughn Schulte IA - Cedar Rapids
5 12AAA Saints Silver 830 724 1554 Brett Proskoec IA - Cedar Rapids
6 12AAA Johnston Rampage 775 759 1534 Troy Moss IA - Johnston
7 12AAA Quad City Heat 12u WHITE 1010 517 1527 Tom Gaskey Iii IA - Davenport
8 12AAA Clipper 12U Blue 655 750 1405 Jake Smith IA - Tiffin
9 12AAA Sabers 810 595 1405 Jeff Kueter IA - DeWitt
10 12AAA Quad City Area Knights 12U 970 434 1404 Patrick Archer IA - Davenport
11 12AAA Jr Cougar Gold 12u 735 601 1336 Chris Bartels IA - Cedar Rapids
12 12AAA Urbandale Knights 12U 505 772 1277 Charlie Bowser IA - Urbandale
13 12AAA Rams Black 527 728 1255 Mike Winget IA - Pleasant Hill
14 12AAA Davenport North Wildcats 12U 530 583 1113 Larry Goff IA - Danenport
15 12AAA Boyer River Wildcats 327 755 1082 Jason Bendgen IA - Woodbine
16 12AAA Southern Iowa Cowboys 415   415 Ryan Robertson IA - Fairfield
17 12AA Linn Mar Black 225 857 1082 Bret Luense IA - Marion
             
11 AAA - ELITE
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 11AAA Adel Tigers 1025 1237 2262 Matt Darling IA - Adel
2 11AAA Little Hawks Red 1190 1016 2206 Michael Muhlenbruch IA - Iowa City
3 11AAA Northwest Iowa Badgers 1010 1179 2189 Josh Flaherty IA - Pocahontas
4 11AAA Linn Mar Black 930 1079 2009 James Lynn IA - Marion
5 11AAA Iowa Strikers 967 1012 1979 Heath Moulton IA - Ankeny
6 11AAA Marion Red 1015 956 1971 Brian Heinricy IA - Marion
7 11AAA Barnstormer Arsenal 785 1125 1910 Jason Wentland IA - LeClaire
8 11AAA Indianola Baseball Club 939 953 1892 Jason Burgin IA - Indianola
9 11AAA Spartans Black 985 898 1883 Eric Gift IA - Council Bluffs
10 11AAA Trojans Gold 824 1026 1850 Seth J Schroeder IA - Trojans
11 11AAA Saints Silver 11u 815 1017 1832 Dan Driscoll IA - Cedar Rapids
12 11AAA Rams Black 640 1126 1766 Dereck Lewis IA - Altoona
13 11AAA Pella Pythons 691 964 1655 Patrick Lyle IA - Pella
14 11AAA Muscatine Cardinals 590 1030 1620 Jake Hardman IA - Muscatine
15 11AAA Cougars Gold 11U 760 805 1565 Andrew Olesen IA - Cedar Rapids
16 11AAA Davenport Wildcats 595 888 1483 Michael Weipert IA - Davenport
17 11AAA Predators 595 735 1330 Rick Smith IA - Cedar Rapids
18 11AAA Grundy Center Spartans 455 777 1232 Andy Lebo IA - Grundy Center
19 11AAA Full Count 11u 417 801 1218 Reed Spore IA - Waterloo
20 11AAA Fairfield Cougars 270 759 1029 Kelly Burkhart IA - Fairfield
             
11 AAA - DIVISION I
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 11AAA Osky Fire 1035 884 1919 Chris Roach IA - Oskaloosa
2 11AAA Urbandale J-Hawks 1320 425 1745 Ryan Carroll IA - Urbandale
3 11AAA Midwest Pride 11U Black 692 735 1427 Demathdian Tate IA - Ankeny
4 11AAA Quad City Area Knights 11U 630 726 1356 Patrick Archer IA - Davenport
5 11AAA DCG Mustangs Baseball 610 510 1120 Clint Stiles IA - Grimes
6 11AAA Clarinda Junior A's 11u 465 640 1105 J.J. Bond IA - Clarinda
7 11AAA Titans Baseball Club 420 619 1039 Scott Thoma IA - West Branch
8 11AAA Quad City Heat 11U Black 405 594 999 James Clark IA - Davenport
9 11AAA Burlington 11u Xplosion 690 180 870 Chad Klein IA - Burlington
10 11AAA EMB GOLD 160 687 847 Eric Munson IA - Dubuque
11 11AAA Cascade Cougars 105 686 791 Micah Green IA - Cascade
12 11AAA River City Owls 11U 345 148 493 Paul Lane IA - Council Bluffs
13 11AA Bearcats 1095 872 1967 Rob Kalb IA - Waukee
14 11AA Tigers Black 650 993 1643 Zach Knorr IA - North Liberty
             
10 AAA - ELITE
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 10AAA Iowa Sticks 10U 1520 912 2432 Matt Palazzo IA - Waukee
2 10AAA Chariton Baseball Club 1190 1134 2324 T. J. Smyser IA - Chariton
3 10AAA Mustangs Baseball Club 1180 1089 2269 Michael Smith IA - Grimes
4 10AAA Ankeny Tomahawks 1147 932 2079 Curtis Gage IA - Ankeny
5 10AAA Cougars Gold 820 1067 1887 Tom Doyle IA - Cedar Rapids
6 10AAA Iowa Sticks Red 987 868 1855 Chad Parker IA - Waukee
7 10AAA Ankeny Knights 722 974 1696 Andrew Farmer IA - Ankeny
8 10AAA Des Moines Tigers 702 973 1675 Kyle Woods IA - West Des Moines
9 10AAA Sac County Bandits 10U 750 882 1632 Brett Meyer IA - Sac City
10 10AAA Rawlings Select Astros 705 922 1627 Chris Skogman IA - Cedar Rapids
11 10AAA Honey Badgers 450 1030 1480 Dan Flanagan IA - Grinnell
12 10AAA Young Dogs 485 981 1466 Jeremy Weller IA - Ottumwa
13 10AAA Central Iowa Comets 562 894 1456 Ben Fjelland IA - Sheldahl
14 10AAA Midwest Pride 10U Black 602 838 1440 Demathdian Tate IA - Ankeny
15 10AAA Prairie Xplosion 580 833 1413 Paul Koch IA - Cedar Rapids
16 10AAA DeWitt Sabers 515 892 1407 Bill Petsche IA - DeWitt
17 10AAA Trojan Gold 10U 2018 582 784 1366 Chris O'Connor IA - NORTH LIBERTY
18 10AAA Storm 505 856 1361 Nic Meyer IA - Ankeny
19 10AAA EMB GOLD SCHULTZ 340 974 1314 Eric Munson IA - Dubuque
20 10AAA Solon Storm 10U 485 793 1278 Jerad Kilburg IA - Solon
             
10 AAA - DIVISION I
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 10AAA DM Spartans 1161 638 1799 Scott Jordan IA - Des Moines
2 10AAA Fort Dodge Legends 10U 632 722 1354 Nick Pederson IA - FORT DODGE
3 10AAA Linn-Mar Black 735 589 1324 Eric Hanna IA - Marion
4 10AAA Newton Cobras 1195 127 1322 Tyler Williams IA - Newton
5 10AAA Alburnett Pirates 430 774 1204 Jason Neighbor IA - Alburnett
6 10AAA QC Heat 10U BLK 645 513 1158 Jason Damm IA - Davenport
7 10AAA Full Count Red 10U 375 753 1128 Jeff Westhoff IA - Cedar Falls
8 10AAA Game Ready-Blue 672 453 1125 Nate Cole IA - Ankeny
9 10AAA Tigers 10u Red 465 601 1066 Patrick Moeller IA - North Liberty
10 10AAA Johnston Raptors 310 732 1042 Justin Hupfer IA - Johnston
11 10AAA Carlisle Wildcats 325 677 1002 Tim Osterhaus IA - Carlisle
12 10AAA Dinger's Diamondbacks 315 589 904 Amanda Betts IA - Council Bluffs
13 10AAA Johnston Dragons GOLD 449 445 894 Todd McClish IA - Johnston
14 10AAA Regina Regals 290 468 758 Patrick Gavin IA - Iowa City
15 10AAA Bulltown 10U 295 168 463 Merle Gingerich IA - Kalona
16 10AAA Mad Dogs 285 153 438 Clayton Daniels IA - Moravia
             
9 AAA - ELITE
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 9AAA Iowa Sticks White 1255 991 2246 Nicholas Nelsen IA - Waukee
2 9AAA Des Moines Cubs 9U 1055 1079 2134 Jim Nahas IA - West Des Moines
3 9AAA Quad City Heat 9U Black 1030 886 1916 Matt Sampson IA - Davenport
4 9AAA Roughriders 930 979 1909 Andy Briggs IA - Des Moines
5 9AAA Lumberjacks 9u 975 867 1842 Travis Volrath IA - Princeton
6 9AAA Barnstormer Clutch 740 1078 1818 Justin Fitzgibbon IA - Bettendorf
7 9AAA Barnstormer Force 790 965 1755 Jon Leach IA - Davenport
8 9AAA Rally Time Titans 789 949 1738 John Parks IA - Bondurant
9 9AAA Little Hawks 9u 685 997 1682 Marcus Kurtz IA - Iowa City
10 9AAA Sioux City Futures 9U 797 862 1659 Brad Klein IA - Sioux City
11 9AAA Saints Silver 705 940 1645 Jake Owens IA - Cedar Rapids
12 9AAA Magic 575 977 1552 Kyle Clarkson IA - Ankeny
13 9AAA Prairie Hawks Black 9U 640 826 1466 Mike Clark IA - Cedar Rapids
14 9AAA Fort Dodge Legends 530 861 1391 Cory Nekvinda IA - Fort Dodge
15 9AAA Heat Red 450 888 1338 Jason Kramer IA - Cedar Falls
16 9AAA DSM Avengers 9U Red 210 958 1168 Justin Denham IA - Des Moines
               
9 AAA - DIVISION I
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 9AAA Indianola Baseball Club 950 738 1688 Matt Pontier IA - Indianola
2 9AAA STEEL 675 817 1492 Jess Rickertsen IA - SOLON
3 9AAA Norwalk Naturals 2028 795 652 1447 Travis Bentz IA - NORWALK
4 9AAA NBC Aces 635 787 1422 Bryan Main IA - epworth
5 9AAA 3T's Bats Black 915 460 1375 Robert Shahidi IA - Ames
6 9AAA Clippers 9U 2028 625 552 1177 Trevor Bollers IA - Tiffin
7 9AAA Waukee Force 985 105 1090 Kinsey Bodensteiner IA - Waukee
8 9AAA North Polk Comets - Spieker 355 684 1039 Daniel Spieker IA - Polk City
9 9AAA Johnston Fire 9U 865 139 1004 Jeff Theobald IA - Johnston
10 9AAA Northwest Iowa Badgers 9u 260 729 989 Cody Bunda IA - Pocahontas
11 9AAA Benton Blue Sox 750 84 834 Brandon thompson IA - Atkins
12 9AAA Clarinda Junior A's 9u 382 390 772 J.J. Bond IA - Clarinda
13 9AAA Lightning 9U 400 85 485 Aaron Russell IA - Oskaloosa
14 9AAA Fairfield Cougars 9U 175   175 Paul Konczal IA - Fairfield
             
9 AA - ELITE
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 9AA Mustang Baseball Club 1040 1039 2079 Justin Fancher IA - Grimes
2 9AA Ignit 9u 1125 933 2058 Brian O'Meara IA - Grimes
3 9AA Game Ready 9u 780 1005 1785 Mitch Wylie IA - Ankeny
4 9AA Jr J-Hawks Blue 725 971 1696 Jennifer Miller IA - Cedar Rapids
5 9AA Knoxville Panthers Youth Baseball 545 1056 1601 Kendra Higginbotham IA - Knoxville
6 9AA DCG Mustangs 572 945 1517 Bryan Gill IA - Grimes
7 9AA CR Jr Warriors 9U 585 925 1510 Travis Slifka IA - Cedar Rapids
8 9AA Regals 2028 Baseball 525 983 1508 Keely Hinkel IA - Iowa City
9 9AA Wilton Beavers 9U 385 1050 1435 Michael Coss IA - Wilton
10 9AA Full Count 9u 390 1028 1418 Reed Spore IA - WATERLOO
11 9AA Durant Gold 9U 410 1003 1413 Kyle Olderog IA - Durant
12 9AA Sac County Bandits 9U 485 907 1392 Brett Meyer IA - Sac City
13 9AA Mt. Pleasant Panther Baseball Club 340 1040 1380 Ryan Duffie IA - Mount Pleasant
14 9AA Bulltown Baseball 9U 370 1010 1380 Stacey Brown IA - Kalona
15 9AA Cedar Falls Tiger 9U 250 1114 1364 Bryan Curran IA - Cedar Falls
16 9AA NS LANCERS 2028 340 952 1292 Nic Lantz IA - LONG GROVE
               
9 AA - DIVISION I
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 9AA Southside Sharks 735 781 1516 Chris Cutler IA - DES MOINES
2 9AA Marion Indians 555 781 1336 Aj Haley IA - Marion
3 9AA Trojans Gold 9u 435 882 1317 Erik Wendlandt IA - Iowa City
4 9AA Prairie Hawks Orange 605 623 1228 Ryan Cariveau IA - Cedar Rapids
5 9AA Tigers Baseball Club 9u Red 480 693 1173 Kyle Moehlis IA - North Liberty
6 9AA Gold Jr Cougars 9u 505 658 1163 Justin Schaefer IA - Cedar Rapids
7 9AA Carlisle Wildcats 345 765 1110 Adam Johnson IA - Carlisle
8 9AA Spartan All Stars 580 497 1077 Adam Burden IA - Solon
9 9AA Saints Navy 495 524 1019 Jason Everson IA - Cedar Rapids
10 9AA Dyersville Bulldogs 200 752 952 Joey White IA - Dyersville
11 9AA Eastern Iowa Vipers 350 601 951 Dawn Windmiller IA - Eldridge
12 9AA Midwest Pride 9U Red 390 547 937 Demathdian Tate IA - Ankeny
13 9AA Rage9U Black 280 652 932 Jason Bauer IA - Davenport
14 9AA Peak Performance 9U 384 530 914 Nate Kramer IA - Council Bluffs
15 9AA Whitehawks 120 491 611 Jason Byers IA - Milo
16 9AA Lo-Ma Panthers 9u 105 504 609 Travis Kuhlman IA - Logan
               
9 AA - DIVISION II
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 9AA Waukee Wolves 625 349 974 Brett Smith IA - Waukee
2 9AA Linn-Mar 9u Gray 415 396 811 Sue Rupp IA - Marion
3 9AA Rams Gold 375 415 790 Jayson Winkelman IA - Mitchellville
4 9AA Tigers 9U White 230 400 630 Chris Voss IA - North Liberty
5 9AA Linn-Mar Silver 420 199 619 Eric Hoekstra IA - Marion
6 9AA Linn-Mar 9u Red 590   590 Aaron Pata IA - Marion
7 9AA Martelle Tigers 300   300 Deanna Owen IA - Anamosa
8 9AA Titans Baseball 125 133 258 Justin Smock IA - Iowa City
9 9A Linn Mar White 9U 370 851 1221 Travis Fell IA - Cedar Rapids
10 9A North Scott Lancers 2028-2 100 798 898 Chase Holliday IA - Eldridge
             
7CP - ELITE
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 7AAAC Rams Black 1465 1314 2779 Kyle Heatherington IA - Pleasant Hill
2 7AAAC Cedar Rapids Reds - Red 1080 1546 2626 Gavin McGrath IA - Cedar Rapids
3 7AAAC Norwalk 985 1062 2047 Jason Olerich IA - Norwalk
4 7AAAC Ankeny Magic 2030 905 1047 1952 Joshua Moulton IA - Ankeny
5 7AAAC Little Hawks 7u Red 685 1228 1913 Adam Loria IA - Iowa CIty
6 7AAAC Knights 930 977 1907 Alan Drury IA - West Des Moines
7 7AAAC Quad City Hitmen Elite - 7u 660 1099 1759 Andy Pollmiller IL - Rock Island
8 7AAAC Burlington Mudd Dawgs 720 1034 1754 Tim Hill IA - Burlington
9 7AAAC Linn Mar 7U Black 535 1192 1727 Brad Axdahl IA - Marion
10 7AAAC Tigers Baseball Club 7U Red 365 1140 1505 Mark Mason IA - North Liberty
11 7AAAC LoMa Panthers 325 984 1309 Bob Van Iten IA - Logan
             
7CP - DIVISION I
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 7AAAC Johnston Dragons 695 938 1633 Todd York IA - Johnston
2 7AAAC