2019 Iowa USSSA State Seedings - AA
June 28 - 30, 2019
               
14 AA - ELITE
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 14AA WDM Panthers 1600 895 2495 Shawn Adair IA - West Des Moines
2 14AA Westside Thunder - Grand Slam 1045 1156 2201 Dan MacAlpine IA - Waukee
3 14AA Ankeny Outlaws 14U 1261 936 2197 Rob Keller IA - Ankeny
4 14AA Des Moines Dragons 1247 933 2180 Ryan Youngdale IA - Clive
5 14AA Pella Nationals 960 1193 2153 Doug Stewart IA - Pella
6 14AA Capital City Crush 1062 949 2011 Mathew Tessau IA - West Des Moines
7 14AA Quad City Heat 940 969 1909 Brent Mirfield IA - Davenport
8 14AA Renegades 14U 615 1138 1753 Brandon McFarland IA - Riverside
9 14AA Davenport Future Falcons 14U 615 1130 1745 Gary Green IA - DAVENPORT
10 14AA Junior Wahawks 2019 14U 610 940 1550 James Nelson IA - Waterloo
11 14AA Indianola Wolfpack 620 915 1535 Jeff Hartung IA - Indianola
12 14AA Lancer Baseball Club Silver 375 1094 1469 Bill Kearney IA - Princeton
13 14AA Aces Baseball 14u 510 908 1418 Kevin Krogman IA - FARLEY
14 14AA Knoxville Panthers 410 986 1396 Austin Kingrey IA - Knoxville
15 14AA Wildcats 345 879 1224 Matt Ringdahl IA - Davenport
16 14AA Dubuque Blues 165 933 1098 Terry Ruffridge IA - Dubuque
               
14 AA - DIV I
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 14AA Beaverdale Bricks 795 836 1631 Rob Shaw IA - Des Moines
2 14AA Blue Sox 810 765 1575 Paul Rietz IA - Norwalk
3 14AA Johnston Raptors 829 689 1518 Brian Poock IA - Johnston
4 14AA Cedar Valley Crush 651 777 1428 Timm Pint IA - Waverly
5 14AA Linn-Mar Gray 390 861 1251 Lisa Chapa IA - Marion
6 14AA Waukee Tornados 645 591 1236 Jeff Richards IA - Waukee
7 14AA Linn-Mar Lions 14U 460 761 1221 Mark Duesing IA - Marion
8 14AA Muscatine Cardinals 255 822 1077 Jeremy Sedam IA - Muscatine
9 14AA Cedar Falls Tigers 14U 505 564 1069 Tom Johnson IA - Cedar Falls
10 14AA Eastern Iowa Vipers 14u - Buckles 337 582 919 Jeff Buckles IA - Bettendorf
11 14AA FM HOUNDS 205 692 897 Chris Pennock IA - Fort Madison
12 14AA Jr. Rocks 130 468 598 Cullen George IL - Rock Island
13 14AA Fairfield Cougars 14U 135 419 554 Shawn Lisk IA - Fairfield
14 14AA Grand Slam Bulldogs 400 149 549 Jeff Shook IA - Urbandale
15 14A Bondurant Voltage 780 932 1712 Patrick Meyer IA - Bondurant
               
13 AA - ELITE
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 13AA Rams Gold 1585 1142 2727 Jeremy Olesen IA - Altoona
2 13AA Stingers 1555 976 2531 Mike MacGregor IA - Johnston
3 13AA Des Moines Irish 1300 1219 2519 Mark Scigliano IA - Des Moines
4 13AA Kings 1365 1003 2368 Bill Julander IA - Altoona
5 13AA Quad City Heat 1320 1046 2366 Aric Rockhold IA - Davenport
6 13AA MVP Golden Spikes 1230 1045 2275 Zach McCool IA - Des Moines
7 13AA Oskaloosa Force 1065 1180 2245 Kenny Roethler IA - Oskaloosa
8 13AA LS Hawks 1160 1068 2228 Nick Harder IA - Lynnville-Sully
9 13AA Saints Navy 1060 1103 2163 Dustin Kruse IA - Cedar Rapids
10 13AA 3T's Bats Black 1085 998 2083 Robert Shahidi IA - Ames
11 13AA Marion Indians 13U 950 1074 2024 Duane McNulty IA - Marion
12 13AA Prairie Hawks Orange 980 1044 2024 Randy Mathews IA - Cedar Rapids
13 13AA Johnston Storm 985 1011 1996 Richard Neville IA - Urbandale
14 13AA CPU Storm 825 1167 1992 Jeff Havel IA - Center Point
15 13AA Carroll Knights 905 999 1904 Matt Lujano IA - Carroll
16 13AA Heat Baseball Club 13u 700 1171 1871 Erik Guetzlaff IA - Cedar Falls
17 13AA North Scott Lancers - Scarlet 705 1110 1815 Brian Peterson IA - eldridge
18 13AA Glenwood 13U 802 972 1774 David Clark IA - Glenwood
19 13AA Cedar River Bandits 620 1087 1707 Joe Beland IA - SAINT ANSGAR
20 13AA Tigers 13U Silver 620 1024 1644 Steve Clark IA - North Liberty
21 13AA DC Sliders 410 1079 1489 Jason Steffen IA - Epworth
22 13AA River'sEDGE Black 295 1162 1457 Bob Beatty IA - Independence
23 13AA River City Rebels 380 1017 1397 Bill Cresswell IA - Fort Madison
24 13AA Northwest Legends 140 1057 1197 Chad Wendel IA - Akron
             
13 AA - DIV I
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 13AA TITANS Baseball - Navy 1314 948 2262 Allen Beery Jr. IA - Des Moines
2 13AA Iowa Sticks White 1310 939 2249 Claude Wilkins IA - Waukee
3 13AA Muscatine Muskies 13u Gold 885 855 1740 Jennifer Wade IA - Muscatine
4 13AA Ankeny Talons 830 885 1715 Mike Davis IA - Ankeny
5 13AA Creston Panthers 710 962 1672 Troy Hoepker IA - Creston
6 13AA SW Iowa Shockers 785 864 1649 Cory Scamman IA - Shenandoah
7 13AA Linn-Mar Red 13U 675 958 1633 Mike Platner IA - Marion
8 13AA Forest City Indians 775 854 1629 Ron Lichtsinn IA - Forest City
9 13AA Synergy Baseball 680 924 1604 Mike Wood IA - Mount Vernon
10 13AA Barnstormer Blaze 675 885 1560 Jeremy Collins IA - Davenport
11 13AA Alpha Dogs 580 947 1527 Gary Doud IA - Ottumwa
12 13AA Ames Storm 625 886 1511 Tracy Geffre IA - ames
13 13AA Interstate Roadrunners 554 908 1462 Michael Dixson IA - Truro
14 13AA Urbandale Knights 590 842 1432 Steve Dillon IA - Urbandale
15 13AA Davenport Rage 415 933 1348 Greg Swanson IA - Davenport
16 13AA Quad City Pride 13u 455 872 1327 Brian Stevens IA - Blue Grass
17 13AA Bulltown 13U 460 835 1295 Chad Pence IA - Kalona
18 13AA Wapsie Valley Baseball Club 320 951 1271 Brent Sauerbrei IA - Readlyn
19 13AA Southeast Iowa Avalanche 352 880 1232 Curt Watson IA - Mount Pleasant
20 13AA HAWKS 290 931 1221 Matt Jones IA - Donnellson
21 13AA Jr J-Hawks Blue 275 931 1206 Joey Chyma IA - Cedar Rapids
22 13AA Western Dubuque Mud Dogs 360 810 1170 Jospeh Kennedy IA - Peosta
23 13AA New Hampton Chickasaws 240 860 1100 Scott Jenkins IA - New Hampton
24 13AA West Delaware Hawks 210 863 1073 Eric Smith IA - Manchester
             
13 AA - DIV II
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 13AA Midwest Pride 13U White 1055 739 1794 Demathdian Tate IA - Ankeny
2 13AA Grandslam Cougars 1090 694 1784 Scott Goecke IA - Waukee
3 13AA Central Iowa Redbirds 13U 960 791 1751 Nick Ralston IA - Des Moines
4 13AA Clear Lake Rockets 856 793 1649 Jay Lefevre IA - Clear Lake
5 13AA Linn-Mar White 13U 800 758 1558 Chad Schweitzer IA - Marion
6 13AA Grinnell Tigers 13U 2019 655 752 1407 Michael Blackford IA - Grinnell
7 13AA Clarinda Jr A's 13U 400 758 1158 Mike Butt IA - Clarinda
8 13AA Sioux City Futures 13U (Navy) 474 659 1133 Donald Harsma IA - Sioux City
9 13AA South Tama Baseball Club 355 762 1117 David Chubb IA - Tama
10 13AA Southeast Iowa Wolfpack 340 760 1100 Bryan Kniffen IA - Burlington
11 13AA Liberty Eagles 13U 375 702 1077 Shane Chandler IA - North Liberty
12 13AA Solon Spartans 295 767 1062 Tim Wheeler IA - Solon
13 13AA DBQ Bombers 13U 225 806 1031 Jay Kirman IA - Dubuque
14 13AA Pella Pirates 245 718 963 Travis Beard IA - Pella
15 13AA Algona A's 170 733 903 Chad Slagle IA - Algona
16 13AA ICE 13u 170 675 845 Todd Means IA - Iowa City
             
13 AA - DIV III
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 13AA Indianola Braves 1390 535 1925 Todd Forret IA - Indianola
2 13AA Ignit 13u Green 865 635 1500 Brian O'Meara IA - Grimes
3 13AA Riders White 770 573 1343 Jim Perlowski IA - Des Moines
4 13AA North Liberty Bolts 655 606 1261 Jude Villafana IA - North Liberty
5 13AA Junior Wahawks 2019 13U 545 527 1072 James Nelson IA - Waterloo
6 13AA Full Count Flyers 380 489 869 Reed Spore IA - WATERLOO
7 13AA Tigers Red 505 130 635 Neil Joss IA - Iowa City
8 13AA CCA Clippers - Blue 195 396 591 Trent DeKoter IA - Tiffin
9 13AA Waverly Shell Rock Gold 160 410 570 Casey Hoffert IA - Waverly
10 13AA Benton Bobcats 120 277 397 Brandon thompson IA - Van Horne
11 13AA Dubuque Bulls 185 146 331 Ray Wood IA - Dubuque
             
12 AA - ELITE
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 12AA Midwest Pride 12U Red 1552 1087 2639 Demathdian Tate IA - Ankeny
2 12AA 3T's Bats Black 1430 1184 2614 Robert Shahidi IA - Ames
3 12AA Siouxland Stars 12u 1480 1133 2613 Tony Valladolid IA - Sioux City
4 12AA Ignit 12U 1175 1111 2286 Brian O'Meara IA - Grimes
5 12AA Ballard Bombers 1055 1120 2175 Doug Schonhorst IA - Throat box city
6 12AA Charger Baseball Club 1010 1003 2013 Joe Oxenreider IA - Chariton
7 12AA Tigers Baseball Club 12U Red 880 1098 1978 Dan Bunn IA - North Liberty
8 12AA Mustangs 2025 780 1162 1942 Adam McDermott IA - Mount Vernon
9 12AA Bombers 745 1120 1865 Josh Hartson IA - Monroe
10 12AA Xplosion 12U 605 1259 1864 Mike Lenahan IA - Burlington
11 12AA Central Jr Devils 650 1093 1743 Nick Gibbs IA - davenport
12 12AA Northwest Iowa Badgers 12u 695 992 1687 Cody Bunda IA - Pocahontas
13 12AA Thundercats Baseball 645 1022 1667 Chris Clarken IA - Humboldt
14 12AA CR Warriors Red 555 1078 1633 Eric Heinemann IA - Cedar Rapids
15 12AA Iowa Longhorns 610 997 1607 Jason Jones IA - Van Meter
16 12AA Muscatine Tribe 450 1119 1569 Scott Beatty IA - Muscatine
17 12AA KINGS 510 1059 1569 Matt Knebel IA - Bettendorf
18 12AA West Delaware Hawks 450 1111 1561 Brad Lott IA - Manchester
19 12AA Full Count Kings 12U 510 1018 1528 Reed Spore IA - CEDAR FALLS
20 12AA Solon Krush 277 1147 1424 Duane Sadler IA - Solon
21 12AA Clarinda Jr A's 12U 270 1134 1404 Mike Butt IA - Clarinda
22 12AA Dyersville Ducks 285 1077 1362 Matt Ungs IA - Dyersville
23 12AA River City Owls 12's 300 1058 1358 Scott Wallace IA - Council Bluffs
24 12AA Raiders 180 1100 1280 Jeff Sinn IA - Williamsburg
             
12 AA - DIV I
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 12AA Waukee Lightning 12U 1647 877 2524 Judson Eastman IA - Urbandale
2 12AA Newton Crush 1137 851 1988 Brad Rozendaal IA - Newton
3 12AA Iowa Metro Knights 970 971 1941 Michael Kron IA - West Des Moines
4 12AA Central Iowa Mavericks 1002 890 1892 Corey Nikkel IA - West Des Moines
5 12AA Iowa Spikes 930 898 1828 Aaron Moulton IA - Ankeny
6 12AA Comets 845 981 1826 Cory Engebretson IA - POLK CITY
7 12AA Rams Gold 810 967 1777 Brent Potter IA - Runnells
8 12AA Spartans 12u 884 782 1666 Kelly Clark IA - Council Bluffs
9 12AA Linn Mar Red 695 963 1658 David Reisner IA - Marion
10 12AA Lightning 12U 830 804 1634 Josh Ashman IA - Oskaloosa
11 12AA Ankeny Rampage 717 885 1602 Quentin Crowner IA - Ankeny
12 12AA Barnstormer Rebels 595 952 1547 Jason Brachter IA - Riverdale
13 12AA Fort Dodge Legends 550 963 1513 Rick Pederson IA - Fort Dodge
14 12AA Knoxville Panthers 685 783 1468 Mike Cecil IA - Knoxville
15 12AA Grinnell Tigers 12U 580 841 1421 Jason Koester IA - Grinnell
16 12AA Aces Baseball 470 907 1377 Kevin Krogman IA - Farley
17 12AA Benton Bobcats 365 951 1316 Elly Steffen IA - Atkins
18 12AA Lakers 310 949 1259 Tim Meyer IA - Clear lake
19 12AA Peak Performance Prospects 413 791 1204 Justin Pekny IA - Underwood
20 12AA Keokuk River Bandits 360 839 1199 Zack Chase IA - KEOKUK
21 12AA Chaos 350 837 1187 Brian Duncan IA - Clinton
22 12AA LBC Silver 240 938 1178 Tj Schneckloth IA - Eldridge
23 12AA Maquoketa Cardinals 100 977 1077 Josh Dostal IA - Maquoketa
24 12AA MFL Mar Mac Bulldogs 65 894 959 Jeremy Schellhorn IA - Monona
             
12 AA - DIV II
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 12AA Pella Predators 1215 942 2157 Chad Vande Lune IA - Pella
2 12AA Mustangs 1025 764 1789 Doug Fuqua IA - Urbandale
3 12AA Regal Baseball 2025 705 670 1375 Mark Lynch IA - Iowa City
4 12AA Linn Mar Gray 735 611 1346 Nicholas Huggins IA - Cedar Rapids
5 12AA Prairie Hawks White 615 695 1310 Trish Hagstrom IA - Cedar Rapids
6 12AA Warren Pride 590 683 1273 Jesse Seuferer IA - LACONA
7 12AA Indianola Baseball Club-12U Gold 540 602 1142 Joey Hofer IA - Indianola
8 12AA West Liberty 12u 365 715 1080 Jason Cassady IA - West Liberty
9 12AA Cedar Falls Rage 355 716 1071 Mark Strassburg IA - Cedar Falls
10 12AA EMB GOLD 315 737 1052 Eric Munson IA - Dubuque
11 12AA Bulltown Black 205 757 962 Andrew Wiles IA - Kalona
12 12AA West Marshall Trojans 262 690 952 Adam Bear IA - State Center
13 12AA River'sEDGE 190 744 934 Bob Beatty IA - Independence
14 12AA Boone Sox 240 597 837 Shawn Hollenkamp IA - Boone
15 12AA North Linn 12U 300   300 Travis Griffith IA - Walker
16 12AA H-D Hitmen 0     Nathan Robertson IA - Hampton
             
12 AA - DIV III
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 12AA Game Ready 12U Grey 1115 450 1565 Eric Kohlsdorf IA - Ankeny
2 12AA Tigers 12U Crimson 775 559 1334 Chris Olthoff IA - North Liberty
3 12AA Junior Wahawks 2019 12U 470 487 957 James Nelson IA - Waterloo
4 12AA Donnellson Hawks 12U 250 567 817 Todd Herdrich IA - Donnellson
5 12AA Eastern Iowa Vipers 12U 205 548 753 Jason Thompson IA - Bettendorf
6 12AA Cedar Valley Blackhawks 155 525 680 Augie Ferguson IA - Cedar Falls, IA
7 12AA Appanoose County Miners 40 630 670 Michael Waybill IA - Centerville
8 12AA Raiders 2025 35 626 661 Thad Roffey IA - Anamosa
9 12AA Davis County Stallions 100 503 603 Joe Young IA - Bloomfield
10 12AA Quad City Heat - 12U Black 235 272 507 Denise Hesse IA - Davenport
11 12AA Heat 12U 285 140 425 Bj Meaney IA - Cedar Falls
12 12AA Washington Demons 12 u 90 122 212 Doug Sanders IA - Washington
13 12A Bobcats 655 1151 1806 Kurt Polley IA - Marshalltown
14 12A Ames Storm 510 938 1448 Amie Rockow-Nelson IA - Ames
15 12A Dinger's Diamondbacks 210 162 372 Amanda Betts IA - Council Bluffs
             
11 AA - ELITE
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 11AA Iowa Sticks White 1375 1041 2416 Ed Kohl IA - Waukee
2 11AA Heat 11u White 1150 1196 2346 Shawn Phillips IA - Cedar Falls
3 11AA Harlan Cyclones 1050 1080 2130 Mary Petersen IA - Harlan
4 11AA Ankeny Ambush 885 1098 1983 Derrick Hans IA - Ankeny
5 11AA Linn Mar Red 11U 1025 947 1972 Andrew Martin IA - Cedar Rapids
6 11AA Ames Storm 850 1110 1960 Sam Schill IA - Ames
7 11AA Burlington 11u Xplosion 735 1195 1930 Chad Klein IA - Burlington
8 11AA 3T's Bats Purple 850 955 1805 Robert Shahidi IA - Ames
9 11AA Titans Black 705 1094 1799 Doug Mitchell IA - Ottumwa
10 11AA Jr. Warriors 11U 825 927 1752 Ben Griffin IA - Cedar Rapids
11 11AA Heat 11U Red 740 1011 1751 Matthew Porter IA - Cedar Falls
12 11AA Carlisle Wildcats 805 926 1731 Casey Goodhue IA - Carlisle
13 11AA Tigers Black 690 1017 1707 Zach Knorr IA - North Liberty
14 11AA Corridor Rage 590 998 1588 ian Hoffman IA - Oxford
15 11AA Norwalk Nitro 450 1132 1582 Travis Hans IA - Norwalk
16 11AA Wild Sox 600 979 1579 Scott Harms IA - Iowa City
17 11AA Benton Blue Sox White 362 1208 1570 Troy Fillenworth IA - Norway
18 11AA South Tama 11U Blue 335 1181 1516 David Chubb IA - Toledo
19 11AA Bulltown 11U 340 1170 1510 Chuck Miller IA - Kalona
20 11AA Dubuque County Sliders 415 1061 1476 Dan Reuter IA - Peosta
21 11AA The Yard Outlaws - 11u 440 1015 1455 Adam Gold IA - Mason City
22 11AA Lancer Baseball Club 26 380 970 1350 John Rieck IA - Eldridge
23 11AA Rage 385 964 1349 Chad Volquardsen IA - Davenport
24 11AA Vipers 330 1015 1345 Richie Bennett IA - Des Moines
             
11 AA - DIV I
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 11A Iowa Sticks 11U SBA - Nielsen 1280 946 2226 Eric Nielsen IA - WAUKEE
2 11AA Ignit 11U 1205 786 1991 Brian O'Meara IA - Grimes
3 11AA Storm 1110 796 1906 Mike Morrison IA - Waukee
4 11AA Ankeny Athletics 1097 781 1878 Joshua Porter IA - Ankeny
5 11AA Prairie Hawks 11U Black 935 920 1855 Josh Merino IA - Cedar Rapids
6 11AA Des Moines Demons 930 883 1813 Steve Hermann IA - Des Moines
7 11AA Muscatine Cardinals 2026- Red 725 1010 1735 Joshua Allen IA - Muscatine
8 11AA Waukee Wildcats 879 838 1717 James Pistillo IA - Waukee
9 11AA K-Town Curve 819 894 1713 Ryan Trout IA - Knoxville
10 11AA Rams Gold 887 793 1680 Mike Worden IA - Pleasant Hill
11 11AA Saints Navy 740 778 1518 Jason Miller IA - Cedar Rapids
12 11AA Saints Blue 11U 740 687 1427 Wes Cooling IA - Cedar Rapids
13 11AA Bondurant Blue Jays 570 856 1426 Matt Goodwin IA - Bondurant
14 11AA Clear Lake Aces 512 784 1296 Nate Carney IA - Clear Lake
15 11AA Tigers Baseball Club 11U Red 455 821 1276 Matt Traetow IA - North Liberty
16 11AA Quad City Heat 11U Red 495 764 1259 Matt Lamere IA - Davenport
17 11AA Indianola Tribe 11U 555 669 1224 Ryan Ortlund IA - Indianola
18 11AA Dyersville Dragons 195 908 1103 Mike Douglas IA - Dyersville
19 11AA River'sEDGE 125 893 1018 Bob Beatty IA - Independence
20 11AA Davenport Little Hawks 11U 215 775 990 thomas Poston IA - Davenport
21 11AA Blue Hawks 145 807 952 Andy Dejong IA - Moravia
22 11AA LBC FORCE 230 697 927 Joe Praught IA - Eldridge
23 11AA Williamsburg Raiders 2026 125 777 902 Jason Becker IA - Williamsburg
24 11AA Orange City Crush 75 764 839 Cam Smith IA - Orange City
             
11 AA - DIV II
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 11AA 3T's Bats Gray 1130 536 1666 Robert Shahidi IA - Ames
2 11AA Midwest Pride 11U Red 931 511 1442 Demathdian Tate IA - Ankeny
3 11AA Midwest Pride 11U White 755 518 1273 Demathdian Tate IA - Ankeny
4 11AA Jr. J-Hawks Blue 580 619 1199 Andrew Kuennen IA - Cedar Rapids
5 11AA Junior Wahawks 2019 11U Maroon 512 584 1096 James Nelson IA - Waterloo
6 11AA Spartans Red 445 631 1076 Ed Costello IA - Council Bluffs
7 11AA Prairie Hawk 11U Orange 465 557 1022 Brian Riek IA - Cedar Rapids
8 11AA Eastern Iowa Vipers 380 577 957 Jd Deering IA - Bettendorf
9 11AA Martelle Tigers 455 474 929 Mark Dutra IA - Anamosa
10 11AA Solon Heaters 185 570 755 Ryan Gordon IA - Solon
11 11AA Keokuk Lobos 220 501 721 Tony Arrowood IA - Keokuk
12 11AA Marion Indians 11U GOLD 445 148 593 Joshua Frommelt IA - Marion
13 11AA Little Hawks White 290 291 581 James Jacobus IA - Iowa City
14 11AA WD Mud Dogs 125 339 464 Ken Horsfall IA - Peosta
15 11AA Davenport Wildcats 11u AA 160 117 277 Matthew Osterhaus IA - DAVENPORT
16 11A Ankeny Avengers 1310 1079 2389 Skyler Wirtz IA - Ankeny
17 11A Linn-Mar Gray 725 1192 1917 Dominic Riehl IA - Marion
18 11A Ankeny Ambush Gold 947 966 1913 Derrick Hans IA - Ankeny
19 11A Sticks 11U SBA (Brown) 815 601 1416 Jason Brown IA - Waukee
20 11A Blaze 365 991 1356 Michael Wilkins IA - WDM
             
10AA - ELITE
Seed Class  Name Points Power Rating Points + Power Rating Manager City
1 10AA Westside Aces 1460 1144 2604 Jeremy Holcomb IA - Waukee
2 10AA Red Top 1237 1226 2463 Ryan Doak IA - Ankeny
3 10AA MVP Heat 1387 1024 2411 Mike Glatt IA - Des Moines
4 10AA Midwest Pride 10U Red 1077 1273 2350 Demathdian Tate IA - Ankeny
5 10AA Iowa Impact GS 1129 1148 2277 Chris Pelton IA - Waukee
6 10AA Jr J-Hawks 830 1444 2274 Richard Good IA - Cedar Rapids
7 10AA 3T's Bats Black 935 1014 1949 Robert Shahidi IA - Ames
8 10AA Barnstormer Watch Dogs 800 1107 1907 Brian Knutson IA - Bettendorf
9 10AA Norwalk Force 900 1004 1904 John Tiedt IA - Norwalk
10 10AA Indianola Baseball Club Gold 790 993 1783 Ryan Foust IA - Indianola
11 10AA Marengo Tigers 10U 485 1255 1740 Luke Slockett IA - MARENGO
12 10AA Havoc 572 1125 1697 Jeff Giza IA - Osceola
13 10AA Sioux City Steal 560 1122 1682 Barry Beck IA - Sioux City
14 10AA Hawks 480 1073 1553 Jesse Day IA - Central Lee
15 10AA Iowa River Rebels 445 1043 1488 Lucas Mason IA - Corridor
16 10AA Lancer Baseball Club 2027 435 1037 1472 Joseph Ulloa IA - Donahue
17 10AA Mt. Pleasant Baseball Club 10U 325 1085 1410 Matt Lowery IA - MT Pleasant
18 10AA Iowa Impact 10U 255 1146 1401 Nate Kreinbrink IA - Goose Lake
19 10AA Muskies 390 992 1382 Jennifer Wade IA - Muscatine
20 10AA thundercat baseball 275 1064 1339 Michael Groat IA - humboldt
21 10AA ADM Tigers 305 1016 1321 Curtis Waddingham IA - Adel
22 10AA DSM Avengers 10U 230 1046 1276 Justin Denham IA - Des Moines
23 10AA Mt. Vernon Stampede 115 1083 1198